Office

903.873.6692

Monday thru Thursday 9am to 3pm

Friday 9am to 12noon

Fax: 903.873.5214

 

Membership

Points - Entries - Fines

bfrazier2990@att.net

903.873.6692

Rodeo Approvals

Rodeo Committees

upra@aol.com

214.502.6510

Marketing

Media - Advertising

upra@aol.com

 

 

Executive Board  of Directors

 

Vice President

Morris McWhorter

Telephone, Texas

972.345.3876

 

Executive Director

Kent Hall

Ravenna, Texas

903.583.9602

 

Executive Director

Will Cook

Madill, Oklahoma

580.220.1494

Vice President

Billy Kinney

Greenville, Texas

972.979.6542

 

Executive Director

Rusty Armstrong

Point, Texas

903.243.3341

 

 

 

 

 

Vice President

Trey Norris

Yantis, Texas

903.383.2408

 

Timed Event

Representative

Kerri Pasley

Mt. Pleasant, Texas

903.466.1431

 

 

 

 

President

Jerry P Hill

Wills Point, Texas

214.502.6510

 

Rough Stock

Representative

OPEN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Board & Advisors

Field Representative

Dr. Tony Gene Smith

Sulphur Springs, Texas

903.885.2805

 

Field Representative

Dennis Taylor

Lindale, Texas 

903.882.3954

 

Stock Contractor

Champion Rodeo Company

Bob Champion

Buffalo, Texas

903.388.4015

 

Stock Contractor

J & J Rodeo Company

J. Murray

903.217.3572

 

Stock Contractor

T-N-T Rodeo Company

Mitch Terrell

Anson, Texas

325.280.3444

 

Chaplin

Dennis Lewis

Aquilla, Texas 

254.205.3188

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Queen Director

Linda Chase

Winnsboro, Texas

903.850.7247

 

Judging

Ed Colston

Kaufman, Texas

903.692.0610

 

Judging

Brian Dunks

Ponder, Texas

817-694-3341

 

Judging

Randy Mitchell

San Angelo, Texas

325.650.3575

 

Advisor

Ross McDaniel

Wolfe City, Texas

903.496.2143

 

Contract Acts

Brian Patton

Epps, Louisiana

318-237-8812

 

Bareback

Cody Cabeen

Stephenville, Texas

214-537-7155

 

Bareback

Matt Crumpler

Seguin, Texas

713-562-4765

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saddle Bronc

Clint Linderfield

Whitesboro, Texas

406-350-2065

 

Saddle Bronc

Peter White

Canyon, Texas

806.206.6626

 

Team Roping

Cody McMinn

Campbell, Texas

903.243.1883

 

Team Roping

Boogie Ray

Mabank, Texas

903-288-2024

 

Tie Down

Seth Mahaffey

Sweetwater, Texas

325.721.6765

 

Tie Down

Open

 

Bull Riding

Kyle Mounger
Van Alstyne, Tx.

903-815-1361
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Breakaway Roping

Alex Flaut

Blossom, Texas

903-491-6842

 

Breakaway Roping

OPEN

 

Steer Wrestling

Garrett Poston

Winnsboro, Texas

903.285.3224

 

Steer Wrestling

Brother Loud

Kaufman, Texas

469-474-6414

 

Barrel Racing

Jackie, McMinn

Campbell, Texas

903.495.3076

 

Barrel Racing

Brittany Mayfield

Blue Ridge, Texas

903.495.3076

 

Ranch Bronc

Kater Kennedy

Frost, Texas

214-625-2628