The UPRA and its entry partners go to great length to make day sheets available, they are posted as courtesy and are not official; the official day sheets will be posted at each rodeo. We post the order of events and include additional specialty acts, etc. as we received, however often a committee and/or stock contractors may make changes as necessary.

UPRA - United Professional Rodeo Association Entry App - Get Ready to Rodeo with NextGenRodeo: www.nextgenrodeo.com
Download NextGenRodeo app now:
Android:
bit.ly/NextGenRodeoAndroid
Apple:
bit.ly/NextGenRodeoiPhone

 

Attention Ladies Breakaway and Ladies Barrel Racing

Please be advised, you may be asked to provide a copy of Driver’s License and a certified copy of your Birth Certificate to compete in accordance with the UPRA Rule Book (ARTICLE XI, Membership Requirements and/or Privileges, 1).

Day Sheets are also on your Nextgen Rodeo App

 


Whitesboro, Texas

Slack 7-4-2019

7:00PM


 


Stamford, Texas

Tuesday Slack 9AM

Begins with Team Roping followed by Breakaway

 

 

 

 


 


 

WRIGHT CITY, OKLAHOMA MONDAY JULY 1, 2019

 

BAREBACK                                                                  TEAM ROPING (1-18 show)

1.  Josh Hudson______                                                 1.  Cody McCluskey­­­­______  

                                                                                            Joe Matern

STEER WRESTLING                                                       2.  Kohl Whiteman_______

1.  Jeremy Burkhalter______                                            Dane Reed

                                                                                      3.  Lightning Aguilara_____  

CALF ROPING (1-10 SHOW)                                              Cody Hogan

  1.  Catfish Brown___________                                  4.  Colton Kropfs_________

  2.  Jeremy Burkhalter________                                      Austin Kropfs

  3.  Stephen McLaughlin______                                  5.  Dustin Morgan________

  4.  Roy Lee_________________                                     Dane Reed

  5.  Levi Jackson_____________                                 6.  Austin Kropfs_________

  6.  Blair Burk_______________                                      Colton Kropfs

  7.  West Smith______________                                 7.  Cody McCluskey________

  8.  Eugenio Piloto____________                                     Cody Hogan

  9.  Colt Carter______________                                 8.  Lightning Aguilara_______

10.  Colt Rector______________                                      Joe Matern

11.  Wyatt Muggli____________                                 9.  Trent Vaught___________

                                                                                           Kevin Bacon

BREAK-A-WAY                                                            10.  Sody Wake_____________

1.  Breanna Johnson______                                               Tate Rae

2.  Aubrey Lee___________                                       11.  Wyatt Muggli___________

3.  Martha Angelone______                                               Rance Doyal

4.  Katie White___________                                      12.  Kohl Whiteman__________

5.  Laramie Johnson_______                                             Nick Roland

6.  Amanda Coleman_______                                                13.  Trent Vaught____________

7.  Jayci Braudrick_________                                             Rance Doyal

SADDLE BRONC                                                          14.  Sody Wake______________

1.  Clint Lindenfield______                                                 Jimmy Wake

2.  Mason Sterhan_______                                         15.  Dustin Morgan___________

3.  Dillon White_________                                                 Nick Roland

                                                                                    16.  Wyatt Muggli____________

RANCH BRONC                                                                   Kevin Bacon

1.  Canyon Conley______                                          

2.  Jesse Bean_________                                            BARRELS (1-10 SHOW)

3.  Canyon Conley_______                                         1.  Lindsey McLeod______

4.  Jesse Bean__________                                          2.  Harlea Adam_________

                                                                                    3.  Susan Smith_________

                                                                                   

BARRELS CONT.

  4.  April Pride______

  5.  Laney Fowler____

  6.  Kaysie Burgess___

  7.  Maggie Carter____

  8.  Mackenzie Dossey______

  9.  Mandy Carter_____

10.  Joline Goforth_____

11.  Abby Pursifull______

12.  Zoey Carter_______

13.  Katie Daves_______

14.  Audra Deckerd_____

15.  Mickayla Brown____

 

BULL RIDING

1.  Zack Weaver______

2.  Colt Conley_______

3.  Patrick Owens_____                                             

 

 

WRIGHT CITY, OKLAHOMA TUESDAY JULY 2, 2019

 

BAREBACK                                                                  BREAK-A-WAY CONT.

1.  Kolt Dement______                                                 6.  Sidney Hopkins______

2.  Justin Lewis______                                                  7.  Jaelee Young________

3.  Hunter Ramsey____                                                8.  Avelyn Wooten______

                                                                                      9.  Brylee Braden_______

STEER WRESTLING                                                     10.  Rachel Harp________

1.  Newt Bush______

2.  Chance Howard__                                                 SADDLE BRONC

3.  Josh Anderson___                                                  1.  Jack Wright______

4.  Jay Williamson___                                                 2.  Mason Sterhan___

5.  Jase Norwood____                                                 3.  Eli McGahey_____

6.  Traden Anderson__                                               4.  Parker Glenn_____

                                                                                    5.  Kelton Center_____

CALF ROPING (1-8 SHOW)                                        

  1.  Riley Istre______                                                 RANCH BRONC

  2.  Colt Smith_____                                                  1.  Traden Anderson______

  3.  Tanner Turner___                                                            2.  Eli McGahey__________

  4.  Rusty Wilson____                                               

  5.  Marshall Leonard____                                        TEAM ROPING

  6.  Tayt Little_______                                               1.  Shawn Luman______

  7.  Macon Murphy_____                                                Hunter Titsworth

  8.  Jacque Trahan______                                          2.  Zack Waldrop______

  9.  Rush Hodges_______                                               Cody Roberts

10.  Kyle Williams_______                                         3.  Gerald Pasley______

11.  Zane Goode________                                                Cole Derrick

12.  Jase Norwood_______                                         4.  Shawn Luman______

13.  Glenn Jackson_______                                              Cody Roberts

14.  Kase Baque_________                                        5.  Zack Waldrop______

15.  Tylan Layton________                                               Hunter Titsworth

16.  McCade Wickett_____                                       

17.  Kincaid Henry_______                                         BARRELS (1-10 Show)

                                                                                      1.  Kaitlyn Prentice______

BREAK-A-WAY (1-8 SHOW)                                         2.  Mia Meyers_________

1.  Kylee Bennett______                                               3.  Avelyn Wooten______

2.  Kaycee Hollingback__                                              4.  Julia Turner_________

3.  Maggie Watlington___                                            5.  Lexi Young__________

4.  Keri Pasley__________                                           6.  Maggie Watlington___

5.  Lexi Young__________                                            7.  Lexi Smith__________

 

 

BARRELS CONT.

  8.  Brenda Martin______

  9.  Trisha Walden______

10.  Tristan Short_______

11.  Sidney Hopkins______

12.  Kasey Lowrie_______

13.  Paula Mercer________

14.  Baylee Wooten______

15.  Kylee Bennett_______

16.  Kelsy Cunningham____

 

BULL RIDING

  1.  Kyle McDaniel______

  2.  Garrett Jones_______

  3.  Gannon Ivey________

  4.  Hudson Williams____

  5.  Canyon Bass________

  6.  Cash Bronson_______

  7.  Kolt Forinash_______

  8.  Matthew Birdwell____

  9.  Josh Steele__________

10.  J.R. Stratford________

11.  Trey Grubbs_________

12.  Zack Weaver_________

WRIGHT CITY, OKLAHOMA WEDNESDAY JULY 3, 2019

 

BAREBACK                                                                                          SADDLE BRONC

1.  Danny Weil______                                                                   1.  Brett Coffman______

2.  Tyler Griffin______                                                                  2.  Cole Warren_______

                                                                                                                 

STEER WRESTLING                                                                           TEAM ROPING

1.  Remey Parrott______                                                               1.  Davy Bacon______

2.  Sam Dixon_________                                                                   Tanner Beacham

3.  Gabe Swallow_______                                                             2.  Jesse Harville_____

4.  Hudson Speed______                                                                    Daniel Barton

                                                                                                                  3.  Jake Dudley______

CALF ROPING (1-8 SHOW)                                                                  Jace Outlaw

  1.  Rowdy Nimrod______                                                            4.  Bryan Bacon______

  2.  Ben Matheson______                                                                 Tanner Beacham

  3.  Walker McMahan____                                                            5.  Jesse Harville_____

  4.  Brady Wilson_______                                                                   Brody Braden

  5.  J.W. Hammond______                                                           6.  Jesse Robinson____

  6.  Colby Setzer________                                                                 Jace Outlaw

  7.  Allan Johnson_______                                                            7.  Bryan Bacon______

  8.  Avery Matheson_____                                                                John O’Conner

  9.  Seth Emerson_______                                                           8.  Logan Graham____

10.  Wyatt McMahan_____                                                                Daniel Barton

11.  Tatum Miller_______                                                              9.  Jesse Robinson_____

12.  Sam Dixon_________                                                                  Jake Dudley

                                                                                                                10.  Davy Bacon________

BREAK-A-WAY (1-8 SHOW)                                                                John O’ Conner

1.  Allie McMahen______                                                            11.  Logan Graham_____

2.  Hannah Griffis_______                                                                  Brody Braden

3.  Karson Stevens______                                                            

4.  Johnna Setzer_______                                                             BARRELS (1-10 SHOW)

5.  Aubrey Matheson____                                                               1.  Savannah Thurmon______

6.  Tracy Robinson______                                                                2.  Savannah Chaddick______

7.  Jordan Outlaw______                                                                 3.  Tracy Robinson_________

8.  Hannah Springer_____                                                               4.  Makenzie Camp_________

9.  Jimmie Bryant_______                                                               5.  Bobbie Stone__________

10.  Krista Wilson_______                                                               6.  Shelby Hicks____________

11.  Jessica Rowland_____                                                              7.  Bre Dunn______________

12.  Jaden Whittington___                                                               8.  Brittany Mayfield________

                                                                                                                    9.  Lindsay Ensley__________

                                                                                                                  10.  Amanda Averitt_________

                                                                                                                  11.  Whitley Strickland_______

                                                                                                                  12.  Sable Miller____________

                                                                                                                  13.  Savannah Pride_________

 

 

BARRELS CONT.

14.  Aubrey Matheson______

15.  Danni Woods__________

16.  Jaden Whittington______

 

BULL RIDING

1.  Kolt Forinash______

2.  Trevon Armstrong__

3.  Lane Doreh________

4.  Austin Price________

 

 

 

 

WRIGHT CITY, OKLAHOMA JULY 4, 2019

 

BAREBACK                                                                                          RANCH BRONC

1.  Luke Thrash______                                                                  1.  Ty Raulston______

2.  Cody Mounts_____                                                                  2.  Eric Snodgrass____

3.  Montana Duvall___                                                                  3.  Jarred Lowry_____

4.  Austin Kelley______                                                                                4.  Eric Snodgrass____

                                                                                                                5.  Chris Northcutt___

STEER WRESTLING                                                          

1.  Benjamin Cox______                                                                              TEAM ROPING

2.  John Barnett_______                                                              1.  Riley Rieken______

3.  Alex Kehrees_______                                                                   Mason Pitts

4.  Trey Norton________                                                            2.  Rance Gantt______

5.  Troy Smotherman___                                                                   Britt Buller

6.  Austin Wake________                                                           3.  Dakota Young_____

                                                                                                                     Blake McIntosh

CALF ROPING                                                                                    4.  Rance Gantt______

1.  Kima Young______                                                                        Mason Pitts

2.  Artrell Carmouche______                                                     5.  Dakota Young_____

3.  Brice Meyers_____                                                                       Kima Young

4.  Dakota Young_____                                                                 6.  Riley Rieken_______

5.  Zack Youngblood_______                                                          Britt Buller

6.  Benjamin Cox_____                                                                

                                                                                                                BARRELS

BREAK-A-WAY                                                                                    1.  Amber Daniel

1.  Skylee Cullum______                                                                2.  Montana Hammonds

2.  Ashley Downs______                                                                3.  Laramie Houston

3.  Tacy Kay Webb_____                                                                4.  Justi Baker

4.  Staci Burns_________                                                              5.  Jamie Malone-Hiett

5.  Jessica Prothro______                                                              6.  Autumn Cullum

6.  Keily Abney________                                                               7.  Rayann Kehress

7.  Kyla Jones__________                                                             8.  Ashley Davis

8.  Autumn Cullum______                                                             9.  Bayle Cullum

9.  Emily Ramsey_______                                                            10.  Karsyn Daniels

 

SADDLE BRONC                                                                                 BULL RIDING

1.  Kelton Center______                                                                              1.  Chason Brookshire______

2.  Slatyr Hunnicutt____                                                                               2.  Bubba Durant__________

3.  Cole Warren_______                                                                              3.  Trey Grubbs___________

                                                                                                                4.  Lane Hodges____________

                                                                                                                5.  Ty Trull________________

                                                                                                                6.  Laramie Robinson________

                                                                                                                7.  Quinton Lantrop_________

                                                                                                                8.  Patrick Owens___________               

 

 

BULL RIDING CONT.

  9.  Austin Price_____

10.  Jarred Hughes___

11.  Ethan Farrington______

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 


The UPRA and its entry partners go to great length to make day sheets available, they are posted as courtesy and should not be considered official; the official day sheets will be posted at each rodeo. We post the order of events and include additional specialty acts, etc. as we received, however often a committee and/or stock contractors may make changes as necessary.