Day Sheets are for information only and are not official, changes may occur, check the official day sheets at the rodeo.


 

 

                                     SULPHUR SPRINGS, TEXAS MEMBERSHIP RODEO

                                                            THURSDAY MARCH 3, 2005

 

BAREBACK                                                              STEER WRESTLING CONT.

1.  Bryce Case______                                                   3.  Jake Baker______

2.  Chuck Gill______                                                     4.  Pat Hooper______

3.  Stephen Fisher___                                                     5.  Dwayne Bird____

4.  Josh Richards____                                                    6.  Robert Martin____

5.  Hunberto Venegas______                                         7.  Clayton Haas____

                                                                                      8.  Kerry Meuir_____

CALF ROPING (1-8 SHOW)                                     9.  Daryl Elliott_____

  1.  Casey Marlatt______                                            10.  Jake Pollock_____

  2.  J.W. Hammonds____                                            11.  David Roberts____

  3.  Tracie Gardner_____                                            12.  Bill Pace________

  4.  Eric Harris________                                             13.  Elton LeDay_____

  5.  Kendrick Bates_____                              

  6.  Jeff Daniel________                                             TEAM ROPING (1-8 Show)

  7.  Clayton Hamil_____                                                1.  Casey Cobb______

  8.  Clayton Haas______                                                    Gavin Foster

  9.  Glenn Jackson_____                                               2.  Clayton Haas_____

10.  Roy Neatherly_____                                                    Trent Ward

3.      Justin Ingle_______

BREAK-A-WAY                                                               Matt Ingle

1.  Jacklyn Pannell______                                              4.  Casey Cobb______

2.  Sarah Scott__________                                                Chuck Butler

3.  Kaycee Mohl________                                            5.  Brother Gilder____

4.  Jill Crowder_________                                                  Clayton Haas

5.  Haley Stephens_______                                            6.  Bill James_______

                                                                                           Chuck Butler

SADDLE BRONC                                                       7.  Brother Gilder____

1.  Jeff Crowder______                                                      Trent Ward

2.  Craig Morgan_____                                                  8.  Bill James________

3.  Jack Hooge_______                                                      Gavin Foster

4.  Wilsey McMahon___                                                9.  Jake Brown_______

5.  Leland Wood_____                                                       Leland Wood

6.  Brad Bates_______                                                10.  Monty Wood______

                                                                                           Cory King

STEER WRESTLING (1-9 Show)                            11.  Jake Brown_______

  1.  Cody Cagle______                                                      Cory King

  2.  Brother Gilder____                                               12.  Monty Wood______

                                                                                           Leland Wood

 

 

 

BARRELS (1-10 Show)

1.      Kaycee Mohl______

2.      Lisa Mitchell______

3.      Ashton Elder______

4.      Barbara Burns_____

5.      Bailey Wedgeworth______

6.      Regina Booth______

7.      Ceslie Bullock_____

8.      Haley Stephens_____

9.      Shana Goggins_____

10.   Julie Merchant_____

11.   Jane Coble________

12.   Rachel Rule_______

13.   Amanda Sneed_____

14.   Keva Neatherly____

15.   Brooke Oden______

16.   Megan Reichart____

 

BULL RIDING

1.      Jonathon Brown______

2.      James Mack_________

3.      Matt Galloway_______

4.      Jay Waskom_________

5.      Kyle Cudmore________

6.      Cody Wainscott_______

7.      Billy Jack Kinney_____

8.      Ross Edmonds________

9.      Kaleb Fox___________

10.   Billy Shaw___________

11.   Casey Hartley________

12.   Fletcher Brand________

13.   Spud Green__________

14.   Sam Smith__________

15.   Cooper Kanngiesser______

16.   Craig Jackson________

17.   Jonathon Whitaker____

18.   Jeremy Bunch_______

19.   Neil Crow__________

20.   Josh Fulton_________

 

 

 


 

SULPHUR SPRINGS MEMBERSHIP RODEO

FRIDAY MARCH 4, 2005

 

BAREBACK                                                              BREAK-A-WAY CONT.

1.  Josh Hudson______                                                  3.  Jennie Jester______

2.  Josh Cole_________                                                4.  Jessi Smith_______

3.  David Gonzalez____                                                 5.  Patti Mayberry____

4.  Casey Witherspoon____                                           6.  Jessi Thompson____

5.  Bryan Miller_______                                                7.  Jennifer Montgomery______

6.  Joey Carmack______                                               8.  Dusky Fellars______

9.      Courtney Moore____

CALF ROPING (1-8 Show)                                       10.  Jackie Hobbs_______

  1.  Todd Willis______                                                11.  Sammi Blake_______

  2.  Ziggy Jewell_____                                                 12.  Joy Wargo_________

  3.  Jade Daniel______                                                13.  Lari Dee Guy_______

  4.  Lucas Burleigh___                                                 14.  Brandy Brock_______

  5.  Brent Harvey_____                                               15.  Tibba Smith________

  6.  Ryan Ellis_______                                                16.  Elizabeth Fleisner____

  7.  C.J. Mohl_______                                                17.  Amber Batchelor____

  8.  Billy Hamilton___                                                  18.  Tina Hamilton_______

  9.  Brady Williams___                                                19.  Randus London______

10.  Shawn Poag______                                              20.  Angel Christian______

11.  Raymond haollabaugh______                                21.  Jamie Roach_________

12.  Matt Prichard_____                                              22.  Stacie Skidmore______

13.  Chris Banks______                                               23.  Tami Herbert________

14.  Mack Wile_______                                              24.  Jesse McMullin______

15.  Tyke Salazar______                                             25.  Sarah Robb_________

16.  Timber Moore____                                               26.  Jesse Knott__________

17.  Jim Bob Wallis____                                              27.  Shelby Smith________

18.  Justin Atkinson____                                              28.  Meredith Richter______

19.  Kevin Mathis_____

20.  Cody Ohl________                                              SADDLE BRONC

21.  Scott Baker______                                               1.  Shad Linn______

22.  Landon McClaughert______                                 2.  Stanton Williams______

23.  Tremain DeBois___                                               3.  Roger Falvey____

24.  Tommy Guy______                                              4.  Jacob Crawley___

25.  Welton Pickering________                                   5.  Lane Barber_____

26.  Joey Maples_______                                            6.  Bill Hurbert_____

                                                                                    7.  Kobyn Williams______

BREAK-A-WAY(1-8 Show)                                      8.  Malcolm Allen____

1.  Cassie Emerson_______                                         9.  Jason Anthony____

2.  J.J. Hampton_________

 

 

 

 

STEER WRESTLING (1-8 Show)                            TEAM ROPING CONT.

  1.  Doug Benne______                                              10.  Todd Johnson_____

  2.  Jacob Bates______                                                      Mark Hays

  3.  Casey Strain_____                                                11.  Robert Scoggins___

  4.  Clayton Spencer______                                               Donnie Savage

  5.  Josh Everett_____                                                 12.  Todd Johnson______

  6.  Randy Lawson___                                                       Donnie Savage

  7.  Tommy Spencer______                                        13.  Robert Scoggins____

  8.  Shane Richardson_____                                               Mark Hays

  9.  Jarrod Pillans_________                                        

10.  J.J. Miller_______                                                BARRELS (1-10 Show)                           

11.  Cody Pratka_____                                                  1.  Bobbi Mohon______

12.  Steve Franklin___                                                    2.  Jennifer Nezat______

13.  Tanner Slagle____                                                   3.  Kelli Smith________

14.  Colby Price______                                                 4.  Brandy Brock_______

15.  Cody Smith______                                                 5.  Sunny Kirkpatrick____

16.  Jonathon Weems______                                         6.  Cassie Varnado_____

17.  Carson Bevel_____                                                 7.  Crystal Dostie______

18.  Cody Sucalla_____                                                 8.  Randus London______

19.  Trent Wargo______                                                9.  Dusky Fellars________

20.  Kenton Luke_____                                               10.  Casey Clark_________

21.  Jimmy Stone_____                                                11.  Whitney Gibson______

22.  Mardell McKnight______                                     12.  Julia Turner_________

23.  Tremain Dubois___                                               13.  Elizabeth Fleisner_____

24.  Scott Courson_____                                             14.  Meredith Richter______

25.  Josh Luke________                                              15.  Tonya Johnson_______

                                                                                    16.  Jana Beam__________

TEAM ROPING (1-9 Show)                                     17.  Kim Carden_________

  1.  Brent Bennett______                                            18.  J.J. Thompson_______

       Cody Fails                                                            19.  Leslie Edens_________

  2.  Jason Hughes______                                            20.  Mandy Smith________

       Kyle Crick                                                            21.  Meredith Ray________

3.  Jeff Denim________                                             22.  Shannon O’Neal______

     Cody Fails                                                             23.  Jesse Thompson______

4.  Phillip Cates_______                                            24.  Hillary Roudin_______

     Bradley Little                                                         25.  Shelby Smith________    

5.  Brent Bennett______                                            26.  Dusty Pevey_________

     Steve Ross

6.  Randy Medler_____

     Kyle Crick

7.  Jason Hughes______

     Colby Siddoway

8.  Jeff Denim________

     Steve Ross

9.  Randy Medler_____

     Colby Siddoway

BULL RIDING

1.      Cody Keiss______

2.      Jacob Massey____

3.      Zack Phillips____

4.      T.J. Bates_______

5.      J.D. Miller______

6.      Dale Fultz______

7.      Jonathon Jordan______

8.      Josh Duncan_____

9.      Drew Parker_____

10.   Harve Stewart____

11.   Chris Padgett_____

12.   Josh Parks_______

13.   Colt Conley______

14.   Aaron Pass______

15.   Bandy Starks_____

16.  J.D. Reed________

17.  Brandon Zane_____

18.  Camron McCandass______

19.   Chris McMullin___

20.  Trevor Kastnor_____

21.   David Kull_______

22.   Charles Brummett_______

 


 

SULPHUR SPRINGS, TEXAS MEMBERSHIP RODEO

SATURDAY MORNING SLACK

 

Saturday Morning Slack Order
Barrels
Tie Down
Break-A-Way
Steer Wrestling
Team Rope

Start the event, finish it

 

CALF ROPING                                                         CALF ROPING CONT.

  1.  Camron Fambro______                                        41.  Tye Bussell______

  2.  Boyd Brooks_________                                       42.  Jarrod Hoffstetter______

  3.  Bruce Tackett________                                        43.  Matt Phipps______

  4.  Clint Cooper_________                                       44.  Colt Carter_______

  5.  Wade Hudspeth______                                        45.  Jeff Davis________

  6.  Blair Burk___________                                        46.  Leslie Jenkins_____

  7.  J.T. Pratka__________                                        47.  Chad Henry_______

  8.  Scott Cormos________                                        48.  Billy Bob Hutto____

  9.  Martin Richter_______                                         49.  Lance Brazier______

10.  Clint Aikens_________                                         50.  Boogie Ray________

11.  Houston Hutto_______                                         51.  Ricky Canton_______

12.  Bill Warner_________                                          52.  Wes Aikens________

13.  Clint Sorrell_________                                         53.  Trent Turner________

14.  J.K. Edens__________                                        54.  James Cox_________

15.  Randy Peck_________                                         55.  Chance Tinney______

16.  Johnny Emmons_____

17.  Dane Russell________                                          BREAK-A-WAY

18.  B.J. Sikes___________                                          1.  Kelli Rula______

19.  Matt Willis_________                                             2.  Jamie Crenshaw______

20.  Cash Weir__________                                           3.  Tana Fellhauer_______

21.  Brad Hensley________                                           4.  Jena Brooks__________

22.  Eric Sechelski_______                                            5.  Jill Childers__________

23.  Shane Slack________                                            6.  Leslie Edens__________

24.  Jim Bob Mays_______                                           7.  Jackie Hammett_______

25.  Eric Brown_________                                            8.  Lindsey Harper________

26.  Tye Pride___________                                          9.  Martha Lynn Walters____

27.  Glenn Dobbs________                                         10.  Kaylyn Helton_________

28.  Lance Parker________                                         11.  Jill Odell_____________

29.  Ian Welles__________                                         12.  Laney Kyle___________

30.  Marshall Kyle_______                                          13.  Casey Richard_________

31.  Brad Henderson_____                                          14.  Shelly Talbot__________

32.  Monty Mohon_______                                         15.  Jayme Marcrum________

33.  Quincy Kuecklehan____                                       16.  Angie Peck____________

34.  Jason Weekly________                                        17.  Paige Reed____________

35.  J.W. Kirkham________                                        18.  Caryn Snyder__________

36.  Blake Huckebee______                                        19.  Stacie Colvin__________

37.  Dean Byars__________                                       20.  Kayla Emmons_________

38.  Mike Green_________                                         21.  Keri Nicholson_________

39.  Kevin McDougald____                                         22.  Kelly Talbot___________

40.  Sterling Smith________               

 

 

STEER WRESTLING                                              TEAM ROPING CONT.

  1.  B.J. Lawson______                                                7.  Cody Odell______

  2.  Andrew Rickmon__                                                      Trey Norris

  3.  Daryl Coble______                                                 8.  Todd Hurley_____

  4.  Brad Isbell_______                                                      Toby Sadler

  5.  Jim Hanson______                                                  9.  Paul Dill________

  6.  Jeff Heifren______                                                       Ernie Bacon

  7.  Colby Stufflebean______                                       10.  Wes Aikens______

  8.  Mike Roberts_____                                                     Van Vandergriff

  9.  Kenny Newton____                                              11.  Camish Jennings___

10.  Britt Walters______                                                     York Gill

11.  Brad Willis_______                                              12.  Chuck Speck______

12.  John Lee_________                                                    Mike Bacon

13.  Stephon Greeley___                                              13.  Morris McWhorter______

14.  Barry King_______                                                     Justin Copp

15.  D.D. Curtis_______                                              14.  Kip Kendricks_____

16.  Gary Daniel______                                                      Charlie Self

17.  B.J. Wiseman_____                                              15.  Tyler Merrill______

18.  Jordan Wiseman___                                                     Shawn Darnell

19.  Jeff Isbell________                                               16.  Rowdy Reiken_____

20.  Matt Willis_______                                                      Ryan Motes

21.  Cody Odell_______                                             17.  Todd Tramell______

22.  Brent Norwood____                                                    Mike Bacon

23.  Josh Anderson_____                                             18.  Nathan McWhorter______

24.  Kevin Helton______                                                    Trey Whiteman

25.  Shannon Daves____                                              19.  Bobby Simmons____

26.  Will Scoggins_____                                                      Twister Cain

27.  Ricky Riley_______                                              20.  Chuck Speck_______

28.  Terry Hoover______                                                   Trey Whiteman

29.  Reed Durham______                                            21.  Todd Hurley________

30.  Darrel Rogers______                                                   Toby Wake

                                                                                    22.  Wes Kent___________

TEAM ROPING                                                               Wayne Carter

1.  Mick Sartain______                                                23.  Gary Gene Hill_______

     Jim Cooper                                                                    Matt Holt

2.  Camish Jennings___                                                24.  Keith Bacon_________

     Michael Jones                                                                 Matt Holt

3.  Kip Kendricks_____                                               25.  Brandon Beers________

     Nick Kent                                                                      Brady Minor

4.  Jarrod Hoffstetter______                                        26.  J.D. Bacon___________

     Wesley Wright                                                                Ernie Bacon

5.  Bobby Simmons____                                              27.  Blair Burk___________

     Ryan Motes                                                                    Jory Levy

6.  Wes Kent_________                                              28.  Gary Gene Hill_______

     Nick Kent                                                                      Ross Turner

 

TEAM ROPING CONT.                                          TEAM ROPING CONT.

29.  Nathan McWhorter______                                   51.  Charles Pogue______

       Justin Copp                                                                  Colt Bigsby

30.  Toby Dockery__________                                   52.  Jake Cooper________

       Matt Holt                                                                     Jimmy Cooper

31.  Paul Dill_______________                                   53.  Barry Braden_______

       Kevin Bacon                                                                Toby Sadler

32.  Mick Sartain____________                                  54.  Jimmy Edens_______

       Michael Jones                                                               Colt Bigsby

33.  Cody Odell_____________                                 55.  Shawn Darnell______

       Boogie Ray                                                                  D.J. Smith

34.  Rocky Duncan__________                                   56.  Barry Braden_______

       Ross Turner                                                                  Toby Wake

35.  Jarrod Hoffstetter________                                  57.  Gibbs Keeton_______

       Chris Lemance                                                             Darren Burns

36.  Jimmy Edens___________                                   58.  Jake Cooper_________

       Trey Norris                                                                  York Gill

37.  Toby Dockery__________                                   59.  Blair Burk__________

       Kenny Heflin                                                                Brady Minor

38.  Hobbie Crete___________

       Wesley Wright                                                       BARRELS

39.  Tyler Merrill___________                                      1.  Christy Riley______

       D.J. Smith                                                               2.  Melody Arhrens____

40.  Scooter Nolan__________                                     3.  Lisa Smith________

       Darren Burns                                                           4.  Kathy Moss_______

41.  Gibbs Keeton__________                                      5.  Michelle Raulston__

       Joe Rion                                                                  6.  Joy Isbell_________

42.  J.D. Bacon____________                                      7.  Tami Sikes________

       Kevin Bacon                                                           8.  Jennie Pickering____

43.  Hobbie Crete__________                                      9.  Erica Bacon________

       Chris Lemance                                                      10.  Wendy Lavergne____

44.  Brandon Beers_________                                    11.  Laney Kyle________

       Jory Levy                                                              12.  Sarah Taylor_______

45.  Morris McWhorter______                                    13.  Crystal Collins_____

       Todd Tramell                                                        

46.  Keith Bacon___________

       Kenny Heflin

47.  Scooter Nolan__________  

       Joe Rion

48.  Charlie Pogue__________

       Boogie Ray

49.  Rowdy Reiken__________

       Twister Cain

50.  Rocky Duncan__________

       Wayne Carter

 

 

 


 

 

SULPHUR SPRINGS, TEXAS MEMBERSHIP RODEO

SATURDAY Night MARCH 5, 2005

 

BAREBACK                                                              STEER WRESTLING CONT.

1.  Jeff Burnett______                                                  4.  Rusty Armstrong______

2.  Jim Richards_____                                                  5.  Kip Sonntag__________

3.  Mike Crumpler___                                                  6.  Travis Langley________

4.  Cody Carey______                                                7.  James Finley jr.________

5.  Casey Rogers_____                                                8.  JR Smith_____________

6.  Larry Currey_____

                                                                                    TEAM ROPING

CALF ROPING                                                         1.  Daniel Braddock______

1.  Ross Hinds______                                                       Wayne McClure

2.  Tyler Merrill_____                                                  2.  Tyler Magnus_________

3.  Aaron Williams___                                                       Richard Durham

4.  Brandon Edney____                                                3.  Daniel Braddock_______

5.  Colt Rector_______                                                    Cody Johnson

6.  D.J. Smith________                                               4.  Charlie Crawford______

7.  Rusty Young______                                                     Mickey Gomez

8.  J.T. Proffer_______                                                5.  Tom McClure________

                                                                                         Cody Johnson

BREAK-A-WAY                                                        6.  Charlie Crawford______

1.  Stacie Sorenson______                                                Richard Durham

2.  Hope Thompson______                                          7.  Tyler Magnus_________

3.  Laura Schmutz_______                                                Mickey Gomez

4.  Rhandi Johnson______                                           8.  Tom McClure_________

5.  Amanda High________                                               Wayne McClure

6.  Kasie Valdez________

7.  Danielle Darnell______                                           BARRELS

8.  Tana Whatley_______                                              1.  Hope Thompson

                                                                                      2.  Lynn Hinds

SADDLE BRONC                                                       3.  Stacie Short

1.  Jarrod Svoboda______                                             4.  Stephanie Riney

2.  David Sanford_______                                             5.  Dawn Elmore

3.  Audie Reagan________                                            6.  Chani Payne

4.  Charlie Terry________                                             7.  Tyra Gilbreath

5.  Jason Faulkner_______                                            8.  Erica Harper

6.  Jimmy Lovelady______                                             9.  Mary Beth Weeks

7.  John Haygood________                                         10.  Holly Humphry

8.  Cole Echoles_________                                        

9.  Casey Kirby_________                                          BULL RIDING

                                                                                    1.  Aaron Williams______

STEER WRESTLING                                              2.  Chris McClure_______

1.  Blake Johnson______                                             3.  Justin Fore__________

2.  Jace Norwood______                                            4.  Dean Jones__________

3.  Tyler Merrill_______                                              5.  Cody Craig__________

 

 

BULL RIDING CONT.

6.      Cole Echoles______

7.      Trevor Harmon____

8.      Tyrone Francis_____

9.      Bernie Crenshaw___

10.   Jamie Russom_____

11.   Jason Moore______

12.   Scott Schook______

13.   H.D. Coleman_____

14.   Josh Holt_________

15.   Kevin Partridge____

16.   Micah Corzine_____

17.  Chad Hargrove_____

18.   Jeremiah Wilder____

19.   Matt Bales________

20.  D.J. Allen__________


SULPHUR SPRINGS MEMBERSHIP RODEO THURSDAY NIGHT RESULTS

 

BAREBACK                                                              TEAM ROPING

1.  Stephen Fisher—76                                                 1.  Casey Cobb—5.96

2.  Josh Richards----75                                                     Chuck Butler

3.  Chuck Gill-------74                                                 2.  Justin Ingle---16.10

                                                                                         Matt Ingle

CALF ROPING                                                         3.  Bill James-----21.41

1.  Eric Harris—9.53                                                         Chuck Butler

2.  Clayton Haas—10.04                                              4.  Monty Wood-21.60

3.  Tracie Gardner-12.16                                                   Cory King

4.  Kendrick Bates-16.62                                             5.  Bill James----22.11

5.  Clayton Hamil—18.92                                                  Gavin Foster

6.  Glenn Jackson—21.94                                            6.-------------------------

7.  Roy Neatherly—22.48                                            7.-------------------------

8.----------------------------                                       8.-------------------------

 

BREAK-A-WAY                                                        BARRELS

1.  Sarah Scott—3.28                                                  1.  Lisa Mitchell----14.83

2.  Jill Crowder-12.54                                                  2.  Brooke Oden----15.17

3.----------------------                                                            3.  Rachel Rule-----15.22

4.----------------------                                                            4.  Megan Reichert-15.25

5.---------------------                                                  5.  Jane Coble-------15.47

6.---------------------                                                  6.  Amanda Sneed—16.09

                                                                                   

SADDLE BRONC                                                     BULL RIDING

1.  Craig Morgan—74                                                  1.  James Mack----77

2.  Jeff Crowder---72                                                   2.  Casey Hartley--75

3.---------------------                                                  3.---------

4.----------------------                                                            4.----------

5.---------------------                                                  5.----------

6.--------------------                                                   6.----------

 

STEER WRESTLING

1.  Bill Pace------4.1

2.  Daryl Elliott—5.0

3.  Clayton Haas-5.3

4.  Pat Hooper---5.5

5.  Robert Martin-6.0

6.  Jake Pollock—8.2

7.  Kerry Meuir—20.8

8.--------------

 

I AM SHOWING SOME EVENTS PAYING 8 HOLES BUT THESE ARE UNOFFICIAL TIL SATURDAY NIGHT AND ALL FEES ARE PAID.

RODEO SECRETARY


End